Aggie Day, Schedule and Map

Time Event
7:00 am Farm Management Session #1 - FSCC Campus ~ Bailey Hall - Rm. #123
  • All team members and related teams must report all at once
7:15 am Floriculture Session #1 – 4-H Building 
  • 4-H Fair Grounds (white building, across road east of campus)
  • All team members and related teams must report all at once
7:00 - 8:30 am Registration for all events - Arnold Arena ~ Gym
8:00 am Entomology Session #1 - FSCC Campus ~ Bailey Hall ~ Rm. # 126 - 129
  • All team members and related teams must report all at once
8:30 am Introductions, Announcements, and Information - Arnold Arena 
8:45 am Agronomy Teams Dismissed - FSCC Campus ~ Administration Building - Greyhound & Heritage
  • All teams report

Livestock Teams Dismissed - Arnold Arena ~ Rodeo Arena 

  • All teams report

Farm Management Dismissed Session #2 - FSCC Campus ~ Bailey Hall - Rm. #123

  • All team members and related teams must report all at once

Entomology Session #2 Dismissed - FSCC Campus ~ Bailey Hall ~ Rm. # 126 - 129

  • All team members and related teams must report all at once 

Floriculture Session #2 Dismissed – 4-H Building

  • 4-H Fair Grounds (white building, across road east of campus)
  • All team members and related teams must report 

Poultry Dismissed – East Campus 

  • All teams report 
9:00 am Speech CDE Begins - FSCC Campus – Danny and Willa Ellis Family Fine Arts Building
  • Senior Division - Rm. H-141 – Fine Arts Building
  • Junior Division - Rm. H - 140 – Fine Arts Building 
  • Sophomore Division - Rm. H – 139 – Fine Arts Building 
  • Freshman Division – Rm. H-121 Meeting Room – Fine Arts Building 
  • Freshman Creed Speaking – Hedges Meeting Room – Fine Arts Building
9:30 am Ag Teacher Brunch – Danny and Willa Ellis Family Fine Arts Building
  • Duboc, Hedges, and Sunderland Meeting Room Ellis Fine Arts Center

Food Science – East Campus

  • All teams report
10:00 am Nursery / Landscape Teams – Bailey Hall - Rm. # 122, 124, 125
  • All team members and related teams must report all at once

Veterinary Science Teams – Arnold Arena Gymnasium

  • All team members and related teams must report all at once
11:00 am Dairy Foods – East Campus
12:00 pm Cut-off time for speech contestants
Cut-off time for Entomology contestants 
3:00 - 4:00 pm CDE Results – Danny and Willa Ellis Family Fine Arts Theater

Aggie Day Map